Planning Commission

 

One Montgomery Plaza
2nd Floor
Norristown, PA 19404

610-278-3722

610-278-3941

Link: View Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baer, Danielle A. Community Planner 610-278-3751
Besold, Andrew J. Transportation Planner II 610-278-3638
Bice, Marley Principal Community Planner II 610-278-3740
Caddick, Karina Assistant Administrator 610-278-3732
Caramenico, Donna Recycling Planner 610-278-3743
Cartier, Robert GIS Coordinator 610-278-3263
Chavous, Kevin Urban Design Planner 610-278-3731
Dobbs, Margaret Senior Community Planner 610-292-4917
Edmond, Matthew Assistant Director of Transportation and Long Rang 610-278-3742
Emmel, Jason GIS Coordinator 610-278-3749
Fabry, Donna Senior Open Space Planner 610-278-3445
Farina Jr., Dan Senior County Planner 610-278-3728
Foley, Ellis Environmental Planner II 610-278-3729
France, Scott AICP, Executive Director 610-278-3747
Guarna, Juliana Principal Designer 610-278-3752
Guttenplan, Pattie E. B. Assistant Director of Design and Outreach 610-278-3972
Harris, Veronica Recycling Manager 610-278-3744
Hartman, Bill Section Chief: Open Space Planning 610-278-3746
Holly, Aaron Community Planner 610-278-3748
Jarrell, R. Eric Section Chief: Community Planning 610-278-3745
Jeffries, Barry Senior Design Planner 610-278-3444
Leavitt-Gruberger, Anne Section Chief: County Planning 610-278-3727
Lesher, Jon Principal Environmental Planner II 610-278-3750
Lowrey, Michael Community Planner 610-278-3887
Magaziner , Jamie Community Planner II 610-278-3738
McKelvey, Rita Principal Communications Manager 610-278-3753
McLay, William Senior GIS/Computer System Coordinator 610-278-3485
McLean, Robin Administrator 610-278-3726
Meehan, Ann Marie Administrative Executive Assistant 610-278-3724
Miramontes, Ellen Open Space Planner II 610-278-3486
Miklos, John Community Planner 610-278-3554
Mohr, Chloe Senior Community Planner 610-278-3739
Narcowich, Michael Assistant Section Chief 610-278-5238
Nativ, Tamar Urban Design Planner II 610-278-3757
Olszak , Brian Senior Community Planner 610-278-3737
Popek, Matthew Assistant Section Chief: Transportation Planning 610-278-3730
Shaw, J. Drew Section Chief: Environmental Planning 610-278-3733
Somers, Anastasia Principal Designer II 610-278-3239
Warner, Claire Community Planner 610-278-3755
Woodyard, Troy A. Principal Designer 610-278-3529
Zbyszinski, Stephen Farmland Preservation Planner 610-278-5960