38th Judicial District Judges' Contact Information

Montgomery County Court House
2 East Airy Street
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404-0311
 

Hon. Thomas M. DelRicci, President Judge 
Natalia Hordijenko, Secretary
610-278-3771
Julie Decker, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3460 
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2807 
  
Hon. William R. Carpenter
Christina Serafine, Secretary
610-278-5902
Jennifer Kessel, Esq., Law Clerk
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2804
  
Hon. R. Stephen Barrett
Susan Tomczuk, Secretary
610-278-3995
Brian Gibbs, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-5015
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2801

Hon. Thomas C. Branca
Christy Kramer, Secretary
610-278-1067
Emily Geer Hippler, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3461
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2802

Hon. Steven T. O’Neill
Audrey Bartkowski, Secretary
610-278-3985
Sarah Parisi, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-6587
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2813

Hon. Thomas P. Rogers
Sandra DeYenno, Secretary
610-278-4814
Colleen Galbraith, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-1207
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2816
 
Hon. Garrett D. Page
Wanda Barbee, Secretary
610-278-3175 
Amie Hyde, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3561
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2815
 
Hon. Kelly C. Wall
Dina Manjardi, Secretary
610-278-5917 
Tracy Costantino, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3463
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2820

Hon. Carolyn T. Carluccio
Barbara Cybularz, Secretary
610-278-3450
Francesca Conroy, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3214
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2803
 
Hon. Wendy Demchick-Alloy
Raylene Serafine, Secretary
610-278-3454
John Stevens, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3633
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2808
 
Hon. Patricia E. Coonahan 
Barbara Gabriel, Secretary
610-278-3457
John J. Monahan III, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-5013
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2805

Hon. Lois E. Murphy
Carol Piantone, Secretary
610-278-3759
Eileen Grant, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3899
Shelley Goldner, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-2177
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2812
 
Hon. Gary S. Silow
Lauren Genovese, Secretary
610-278-1694
Charles Giambrone, Jr., Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-5014
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2817
 
Hon. Richard P. Haaz
Diana Rizzo, Secretary
610-278-3802 
John Mercogliano, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3684
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2810
 
Hon. Cheryl L. Austin 
Rukshanna McLaurin, Secretary
610-278-3696
Coleen Kryst, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3193
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2800

Hon. Gail A. Weilheimer
Karen Copestick, Secretary
610-278-3190
Robert Oliver, Law Clerk
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2821

Hon, Steven C. Tolliver
Mary Beth Taus, Secretary
484-674-6500
Kevin G. Gallagher, Esq., Law Clerk
484-674-6503
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2819
 
Hon. Daniel J. Clifford
Linda Cavaliere, Secretary
484-674-6583
Charles James, Esq., Law Clerk
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2811

Hon. Risa Vetri Ferman
Dodie McGlinchey, Judicial Assistant
484-674-6584
Amy Rosenstein, Esq., Law Clerk
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2818

Hon Todd D. Eisenberg
Virginia Anderson, Secretary
484-674-6541
Amanda Swarbrick, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-2183
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2814

Hon. Jeffrey S. Saltz
Marian McDonnell, Secretary
610-278-3786
William Sack, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3185
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2828

Hon. Wendy G. Rothstein
Brianna Kennedy, Secretary
610-278-3006
Marshall Schreibstein, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3875
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2823


  
  
Senior Judges: 
Hon. Arthur R. Tilson, S. J.
Hon. Joseph A. Smyth, S. J.
Hon. Bernard A. Moore, S. J.
Hon. Emanuel A. Bertin, S.J.
Hon. Rhonda Lee Daniele, S.J.
 
Margaret Carter, Secretary
610-278-3181
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2822

Kurt Clawson, Esq.--Senior Law Clerk
610-278-3886
Susan Brown, Esq.--Law Clerk
610-278-3164